?

Log in

Oct. 2nd, 2007 @ 10:14 pm Away
Current Mood: exhaustedexhausted
Current Music: Velvet Acid Christ - Fiction Friction (LP Version)
Goin to do the army thing. Be back at the end of the month
About this Entry
Aug. 17th, 2007 @ 10:57 pm tons of shit to do
Current Mood: exhaustedexhausted
Current Music: Megadeth - Sweating Bullets
well, the new webserver is startign to take shape thanks to all the help form Rick. still have a ways to go, gotta organize all the photos (thousands of them) and still soem configuring to be done. the spare desk pc is coming along too. only about 6 other machines that need work now. and maybe a new lappy soon.
About this Entry
May. 23rd, 2007 @ 01:36 am close call
close call would be an understatement
thought it was gonna be the end of it all
About this Entry
Apr. 23rd, 2007 @ 10:32 am pathetic
Current Mood: disappointeddisappointed
Current Music: Skinny Puppy - Ghostman
decided i'd run 3 miles today b4 breakfast. (gotta get back to doin pt, at least a few times a week) and lets just say i am disgusted with myself. First mile was good, just under 6 minutes. The second 2 were pathetic. mile 2 was like 9 minutes and mile 3 was like 12. WTF i've been slackin waaayyy tooo much.
About this Entry
Apr. 10th, 2007 @ 11:41 pm another army weekend
leavin thursday and comin back late late sunday most likely.

This is gonna be a long 1 with even less sleep than the last possibly. But its good and important training and of course we will manage to find some fun in it all.

Wearing myself thin though tryin to get a full work week bein short 1.5 days.
About this Entry
Mar. 23rd, 2007 @ 05:57 pm drill
off to another army weekend.

unfortunately this 1 will be nearly nothing but paperwork, not exactly exciting. But i should find some time to review next months training briefs and to read 1 of the many books i have stacking up waiitng for me to crack the cover.

I'll have my cell so should b able to talk in the night time hours, maybe i'll get really lucky and be able to steal some wifi and get online.
About this Entry
Mar. 18th, 2007 @ 01:28 am st patty's
Current Mood: exhaustedexhausted
well woe up fridya mornin at like 6:30am and went to work till 7pm then came home n got changed n grabbed army clothes n heade to the armory. By 8:30 pm was partyin it up wit the boys. Didnt sleep at all, had all the army parade related stuff to do all day and more partying in the city at that armory. Then come home n do dinner wit the family and then head to my old haunt. Damn do i miss that place, gotta get in there more often i think. Well still havent slept yet, and i'm totally shot. Gonna hop in the hot tub for a lil to relax, and then off to bed since i've got work at 9am
About this Entry
Feb. 12th, 2007 @ 10:03 pm dumbasses on the road
apparently the more expensive the vehicle you drive the bigger idiot you are.

a new mercedes suv most definitely has better brakes than my 89 jeep yet somehow some douche manages to rear end me at a traffic light. I get the last laugh though because the jeep wins.
About this Entry
Feb. 9th, 2007 @ 12:07 pm fuck it all
FUCK IT ALL to hell.

soooooooo screwed.

can i just like disappear for a yr or 2 n start fresh when i return?
About this Entry
Jan. 30th, 2007 @ 12:22 am umm yeah
umm yeah

craziness
About this Entry